TO THE MAIN PAGE

TO THE MAIN PAGE OF THE SHORT LIST

 

ARTISTS TRADE UNION OF RUSSIA

UNITED ART RATING

 

Greatest world artists of XVIIIXXI centuries

SHORT LIST 

S

Saint-Gaudens Augustus / 01.03.1848-03.08.1907 / 3D

Saly Jacques François / 20.06.1717-04.05.1776 / 3D

Salzillo y Alcaraz Francisco / 21.05.1707-02.03.1783 / 3D

Sargent John Singer / 12.01.1856-14.04.1925 / 2D

Sar'yan Martiros Sergeevich / 28.02.1880-05.05.1972 / 2D

Savrasov Aleksey Kondrat'evich / 24.05.1830-08.10.1897 / 2D

Schadow Friedrich Wilhelm / 07.09.1789-19.03.1862 / 2D

Schadow Johann Gottfried / 20.05.1764-27.01.1850 / 3D

Schiele Egon / 12.06.1890-31.10.1918 / 2D

Schlemmer Oskar / 04.09.1888-13.04.1943 / 2-4D

Schor Ilya / 16.04.1904-07.06.1961 / 2-4D

Schreckengost Viktor / 26.06.1906-26.01.2008 / 2D

Segal George / 26.11.1924-09.06.2000 / 2-4D

Semiradsky Genrikh (Khenryk) Ippolitovich / 22(24).10.1843-23.08.1902 / 2D

Serebryakova Zinaida Evgen'evna / 12.12.1884-19.09.1967 / 2D

Serov Valentin Aleksandrovich / 19.01.1865-05.12.1911 / 2D

Sérusier Paul / 09.11.1864-07.10.1927 / 2D

Seurat Georges-Pierre / 02.12.1859-29.03.1891 / 2D

Shadr (Ivanov) Ivan Dmitrievich / 11.02.1887-03.04.1941 / 3D

Sharaku Tōshūsai / known 1794-1795 / 2D

Shchedrin Semen Fedorovich / 17.04.1745-13.09.1804 / 2D

Shishkin Ivan Ivanovich / 25.01.1832-20.03.1898 / 2D

Shubin (Shubnoy) Fedot Ivanovich / 28.05.1740-24.05.1805 / 3D

Signac Paul / 11.11.1863-15.08.1935 / 2D

Siqueiros José David / 29.12.1896-06.01.1974 / 2D

Sisley Alfred / 30.10.1839-29.01.1899 / 2D

Smithson Robert / 02.01.1938-20.07.1973 / 3D

Solimena Francesco / 04.10.1657-03.04.1747 / 2D

Soutine Chaim Solomonovich / 13.01.1893-09.08.1943 / 2D

Steinl (Steindel, Staindle) Matthias / abt. 1644-18.04.1727 / 3D

Stróbl Alajos / 21.06.1856-13.12.1926 / 3D

Strudel (Strudl) Paul / abt. 1648-20.11.1708 / 2-4D

Strudel (Strudl) Peter / abt. 1660-04.10.1714 / 2-4D

Surikov Vasily Ivanovich / 24.01.1848-19.03.1916 / 2D

 

to the main page

Sergey Zagraevsky. All rights reserved.