TO THE MAIN PAGE

TO THE MAIN PAGE OF THE LIST OF NOMINATED ARTISTS

 

ARTISTS TRADE UNION OF RUSSIA

UNITED ART RATING

 

Greatest world artists of XVIIIXXI centuries

NOMINATED ARTISTS

U

Ubac Raoul / 31.08.1910-24.03.1985 / 2-4D

Uberti Pietro / 1671-1762 / 2D

Uchaev Anatoly Vasil'evich / 10.02.1939 / 2D

Udal'tsova Nadezhda Andreevna / 11.01.1886-25.01.1961 / 2D

Uecker Günther / 13.03.1930 / 2-4D

Uelsmann Jerry N. / 11.06.1934 / 2D

Ugarov Boris Sergeevich / 06.02.1922-03.08.1991 / 2D

Uglow Euan / 10.03.1932-31.08.2000 / 2D

Ugryumov Grigory Ivanovich / 11.05.1764-28.03.1823 / 2D

Uhde Fritz (Friedrich Hermann) von / 22.05.1848-25.02.1911 / 2D

Ukhnalev Evgeny Il'ich / 04.09.1931-02.09.2015 / 2D

Ukhtomsky Andrey Grigor'evich / 28.10.1771-28.02.1852 / 2D

Ulivelli Cosimo / 1625-1704 / 2D

Ul'yanov Nikolay Pavlovich / 01.05.1875-05.04.1949 / 2D

Umbo (Umbehr Otto Maximilian) / 18.01.1902-13.05.1980 / 2D

Umlauf Charles / 17.07.1911-1994 / 3D

Umnov Viktor Ivanovich / 07.01.1931 / 2D

Unger Hans / 26.08.1872-13.08.1936 / 2D

Ungerer Jacob / 13.06.1840-27.04.1920 / 3D

Ungerer Jean-Thomas ('Tomi') / 28.11.1931-09.02.2019 / 2D

Unold Max / 01.10.1885-18.05.1964 / 2D

Unterberger Christopher / 27.05.1732-25.01.1798 / 2D

Unterberger Michelangelo / 11.08.1695-27.06.1758 / 2D

Untersberger Andreas (A. Juenger) / 1874-1944 / 2D

Unwerth Ellen von / 1954 / 2D

Uranga Diaz de Arkaia Pablo / 1861-1934 / 2D

Urartu Aytsemik Amazaspovna / 15.09.1899-17.12.1974 / 3D

Urgell Modest / 13.06.1839-03.04.1919 / 2D

Uriburu Nicolás García / 24.12.1937 / 2-4D

Urmanche Baki (Gabdelbaky) Idrisovich (Urmançe Ğäbdelbaqí İdris ulı) / 23.02.1897-06.08.1990 / 2-4D

Urmeneta José Tomás / 1856-01.04.1927 / 2D

Urrutia Olaran Jenaro de / 1893-02.01.1965 / 2D

Ury Lesser (Leo) / 07.11.1861-18.10.1931 / 2D

Uspensky Aleksey Aleksandrovich / 30.03.1892-08.11.1941 / 2D

Uspensky Boris Aleksandrovich / 12.07.1927-28.09.2005 / 2D

Ussi Stefano / 03.09.1822-11.07.1901 / 2D

Ustinov Nikolay Aleksandrovich / 10.07.1937 / 2D

Ust'yantsev Leonid Fedorovich / 11.01.1930-01.02.2008 / 3D

Ustyugov Gennady Afanas'evich / 1937 / 2D

Utagawa Hiroshige (Andō, Ichyūsai) / 1797-12.10.1858 / 2D

Utagawa Kunimasa / 1773-26.12.1810 / 2D

Utagawa Kunisada (II) / 1823-1880 / 2D

Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) / 1786-12.01.1865 / 2D

Utagawa Kunyoshi / abt. 1797(01.01.1798)-14.04.1861 / 2D

Utermohlen William / 1933-2007 / 2D

Utkin Nikolay Ivanovich / 19.05.1780-17.03.1863 / 2D

Utkin Petr Savvich / 09.10.1877-17.10.1934 / 2D

Utrillo (Valadon) Maurice / 26.12.1883-05.11.1955 / 2D

Utzon-Frank Aksel (Axel) Einar (Ejnar) / 30.03.1888-15.07.1955 / 3D

 

to the main page

Sergey Zagraevsky. All rights reserved.